Our students union function under the guidance of our dynamic Principal Dr.R.Geetha .Our Principal is the President of the union.

UNION OFFICE BEARERS 2022-23

STUDENTS’ UNION 2022-23

1PRINCIPALDR.R.GEETHA
2VICE-PRINCIPAL AIDEDDR.M.S.LEKHA
3VICE-PRINCIPAL SFSDR.C.VICTORIA PRISCILLA
DR.MAHISHA SURA MARDHINI
AIDED
1DR. S. SHARMILADEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRSASSISTANT PROFESSOR, DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
2MS. VINU PRIYA NVICE-PRESIDENTASSISTANT PROFESSOR, DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
STUDENTS
1HARINI A.PPRESIDENTIII B.COM
2LAVANYA MSECRETARYII B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE
3AMODHINI MJOINT SECRETARYI BSC STATISTICS
4JANANI RFINE ARTS PRESIDENTIII B.A ENGLISH
5SUTHANTHIRA DEVISPORTS PRESIDENTIII B.COM GENERAL
SFS
1MRS. P. UMA MAHESWARIDEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRSHEAD, DEPARTMENT OF CLINICAL NUTRITION AND DIETIETICS
2DR. G. RAJA SUDHAVICE PRESIDENT (PG)ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, DEPARTMENT OF MSC PHYSICS
3DR. K. R. RADHIKAVICE PRESIDENT SHIFT 1ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, DEPARTMENT OF B.COM A & F
4MRS. N. ANBARASIVICE PRESIDENT SHIFT 2ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
5MS. R. DIVYAVICE PRESIDENT SHIFT 2ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
STUDENTS
1SRIMATHY VPG PRESIDENTII M.SC FSND
2THIRISHAA TPG VICE PRESIDENTII M.SC APPLICABLE MATHEMATICS
3AKSHAYA VUG PRESIDENTIII B. SC PSYCHOLOGY
4ISHA ROZE .AVICE PRESIDENT SHIFT 1III B. SC CLINICAL NUTRITION AND DIETIETICS
5NANDITA KRISHA SVICE PRESIDENT SHIFT 2III B.COM GENERAL
6SHALINI M ASTUDENT’S SECRETARY SHIFT 1III B.COM A & F
7SUMITHRA SSTUDENTS JOINT SECRETARY SHIFT 1I B.COM HONOURS
8SUBHIKSHA SSTUDENT’S SECRETARY SHIFT 2III B.COM CS
9PAVITHRA RSTUDENTS JOINT SECRETARY SHIFT 2I BCA
10SWETHA MFINE ARTS PRESIDENT SHIFT 1III BBA
11ATSHAYA LAXMI BFINE ARTS PRESIDENT SHIFT 2III B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE
12MOHANA SELVI ASPORTS SECRETARYIII B.COM CS

Union Activities 2022-23

UNION OFFICE BEARERS 2021-22 STUDENTS’ UNION 2021-22 Click here

Union Activities 2021-22

Ganesh Chaturthi Report

Krishna Jeyanthi Report

National Sports Day Report

Students Induction Program

Teachers Day Report

Gandhi Jayanthi

Folklore World record 2021 Report

Indian Culture-report

Teacher’s day World record 2021 Report

Nava Utsav’ 2021

International Peace Day

REPORT ON VACCINATION DRIVE – 3

UNION INAUGRATION 2021

World Student’s Day Report

INTERNATIONAL ENERGY EFFICIENCY DAY

World Rivers Day Report

Children’s Day

World Soil Day

Bharathiyar Day

National Birds Day

INTERNATIONAL VOTER’S DAY

Republic Day Report

International Recycling Day

World Health Day

UNION VALEDICTORY 2021-2022 REPORT

STUDENTS’ UNION (2021 – 2022) ELECTION results of both aided and self finance stream were declared.

Our Fine arts President Miss. A. Hasmath Shakena Begum proposed the vote of thanks

Click here to view UNION REPORT 2020-2021

Click here to view INDEPENDENCE DAY REPORT-2021

Click here to view ONAM CELEBRATION 2021

World Record on Longest International Conference – FOLKLORE CLICK HERE

World Record of Longest Multinational Confluence – AN ACCLAMATION OF TEACHERS CLICK HERE

College Union :

  • Dr.R.GEETHA – PRINCIPAL
  • Dr.P.BEENA-VICE PRINCIPAL (AIDED),DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
  • Dr.S.SEETHALAKSHMI-VICE PRINCIPAL (SELF FINANCE),DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE-GENERAL

UNION STAFF MEMBERS:

AIDED:

  • DR. T. KAVITHA
    DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
  • Dr.M. SANTHANALAKSHMI
    UNION VICE PRESIDENT,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • Dr.S. SHARMILA
  • FINEARTS CONVENOR,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

SELF FINANCE:

  • DR.A.K.RATHNA KUMARI
    DEAN OF STUDENT AFFAIRS(PG),  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, PG DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY AND PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • Dr.H.S.RUPA
    STUDENTS’ UNION PRESIDENT (UG), ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF BBA
  • Mrs.S.JEEVITHA
    STUDENTS’ UNION VICE PRESIDENT,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF BCA
  • DR.P.RADHA
    STUDENTS’ UNION VICE PRESIDENT,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT OF TAMIL
  • Ms.S.SARAH  PRISCILLA
    FINEARTS CONVENOR ,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,DEPARTMENT NFSMD

STUDENTS’ UNION OFFICE BEARERS :

AIDED

S.NO.POSTNAMEDEPARTMENTCLASS
1PRESIDENTKAVIYA.MB.Sc (MATHEMATICS)III
2SECRETARYSHRUTHI.RB.A(ENGLISH)II
3JOINT SECRETARYSHAJEEDHA.SB.COM(GEN)I
4FINEARTS PRESIDENTHASMATH SHAKENA BEGUM.AB.Sc(STATISTICS)III
5FINEARTS SECRATARYDIVYABHARATHI.MB.Sc (MATHEMATICS)III
6SPORTS PRESIDENTJEFFILDA ESTHER.JB.A(ENGLISH)III

SELF FINANCE

S.NO.POSTNAMEDEPARTMENTCLASS
1PG PRESIDENTSRI ATCHAYA.SM.Sc(PBT)II
2UG PRESIDENTPURVAJHA.SB.COM(CS)III
3VICE PRESIDENT ISRIMATHY.VB.Sc(NUTRITION & DIETETICS)  III
4VICE PRESIDENT IISANJANA.SB.Sc(COMPUTER SCIENCE)III
5SECRETARYSAVITHA.SB.Sc(VISUAL COMMUNICATION)III
6JOINT SECRETARYSREE SRINIVASANB.COM(BIM)I
7SPORTS PRESIDENT  SHIFT 1(EVE)SIVARANJANI.SB.COM (ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE).          lll
8FINE ARTS PRESIDENT (SHIFT I)YAMINI.SB.Sc(NFSMD)III
9FINE ARTS PRESIDENT (SHIFT II)SRIMATHI.K.SB.COM(CS)I  

Click here to view Union Activities 2019-2020

Click here to view Union Activities 2018-19